Filter Events
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
   
Chowilla Creek Exploration
Chowilla Creek Exploration
6 October - 8 November, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Customs House Houseboats
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Chowilla Creek Exploration
Chowilla Creek Exploration
6 October - 8 November, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Customs House Houseboats
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Chowilla Creek Exploration
Chowilla Creek Exploration
6 October - 8 November, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Customs House Houseboats
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Chowilla Creek Exploration
Chowilla Creek Exploration
6 October - 8 November, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Customs House Houseboats
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Chowilla Creek Exploration
Chowilla Creek Exploration
6 October - 8 November, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Customs House Houseboats
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Learn to Paddle
Learn to Paddle
10 October - 5 December, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Inc
Registration & Information
Chowilla Creek Exploration
Chowilla Creek Exploration
6 October - 8 November, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Customs House Houseboats
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Learn to Paddle
Learn to Paddle
10 October - 5 December, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Inc
Registration & Information
Chowilla Creek Exploration
Chowilla Creek Exploration
6 October - 8 November, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Customs House Houseboats
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Learn to Paddle
Learn to Paddle
10 October - 5 December, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Inc
Registration & Information
Chowilla Creek Exploration
Chowilla Creek Exploration
6 October - 8 November, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Customs House Houseboats
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Learn to Paddle
Learn to Paddle
10 October - 5 December, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Inc
Registration & Information
Chowilla Creek Exploration
Chowilla Creek Exploration
6 October - 8 November, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Customs House Houseboats
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Learn to Paddle
Learn to Paddle
10 October - 5 December, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Inc
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers 2020
Slalom Stingers 2020
14 October - 23 December, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Chowilla Creek Exploration
Chowilla Creek Exploration
6 October - 8 November, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Customs House Houseboats
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Learn to Paddle
Learn to Paddle
10 October - 5 December, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Inc
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers 2020
Slalom Stingers 2020
14 October - 23 December, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Chowilla Creek Exploration
Chowilla Creek Exploration
6 October - 8 November, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Customs House Houseboats
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Learn to Paddle
Learn to Paddle
10 October - 5 December, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Inc
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers 2020
Slalom Stingers 2020
14 October - 23 December, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Chowilla Creek Exploration
Chowilla Creek Exploration
6 October - 8 November, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Customs House Houseboats
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Learn to Paddle
Learn to Paddle
10 October - 5 December, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Inc
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers 2020
Slalom Stingers 2020
14 October - 23 December, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Fraser Island - QSKC - Grade 2
Fraser Island - QSKC - Grade 2
17 - 24 October, 2020
Time: 7:00am- 1:00pm
Location Urangan Boat Ramp
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Chowilla Creek Exploration
Chowilla Creek Exploration
6 October - 8 November, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Customs House Houseboats
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Learn to Paddle
Learn to Paddle
10 October - 5 December, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Inc
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers 2020
Slalom Stingers 2020
14 October - 23 December, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Fraser Island - QSKC - Grade 2
Fraser Island - QSKC - Grade 2
17 - 24 October, 2020
Time: 7:00am- 1:00pm
Location Urangan Boat Ramp
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Chowilla Creek Exploration
Chowilla Creek Exploration
6 October - 8 November, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Customs House Houseboats
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Learn to Paddle
Learn to Paddle
10 October - 5 December, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Inc
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers 2020
Slalom Stingers 2020
14 October - 23 December, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Fraser Island - QSKC - Grade 2
Fraser Island - QSKC - Grade 2
17 - 24 October, 2020
Time: 7:00am- 1:00pm
Location Urangan Boat Ramp
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Chowilla Creek Exploration
Chowilla Creek Exploration
6 October - 8 November, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Customs House Houseboats
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Learn to Paddle
Learn to Paddle
10 October - 5 December, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Inc
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers 2020
Slalom Stingers 2020
14 October - 23 December, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Fraser Island - QSKC - Grade 2
Fraser Island - QSKC - Grade 2
17 - 24 October, 2020
Time: 7:00am- 1:00pm
Location Urangan Boat Ramp
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Paddle u0027nu0027 Ski Hadspen Race Series 2020/21
Paddle u0027nu0027 Ski Hadspen Race Series 2020/21
20 October - 9 March, 2021
Time: 6:30pm- 7:30pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Chowilla Creek Exploration
Chowilla Creek Exploration
6 October - 8 November, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Customs House Houseboats
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Learn to Paddle
Learn to Paddle
10 October - 5 December, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Inc
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers 2020
Slalom Stingers 2020
14 October - 23 December, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Fraser Island - QSKC - Grade 2
Fraser Island - QSKC - Grade 2
17 - 24 October, 2020
Time: 7:00am- 1:00pm
Location Urangan Boat Ramp
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Paddle u0027nu0027 Ski Hadspen Race Series 2020/21
Paddle u0027nu0027 Ski Hadspen Race Series 2020/21
20 October - 9 March, 2021
Time: 6:30pm- 7:30pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Chowilla Creek Exploration
Chowilla Creek Exploration
6 October - 8 November, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Customs House Houseboats
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Learn to Paddle
Learn to Paddle
10 October - 5 December, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Inc
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers 2020
Slalom Stingers 2020
14 October - 23 December, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Fraser Island - QSKC - Grade 2
Fraser Island - QSKC - Grade 2
17 - 24 October, 2020
Time: 7:00am- 1:00pm
Location Urangan Boat Ramp
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Paddle u0027nu0027 Ski Hadspen Race Series 2020/21
Paddle u0027nu0027 Ski Hadspen Race Series 2020/21
20 October - 9 March, 2021
Time: 6:30pm- 7:30pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Social Night at Adelaide Sailing Club
Social Night at Adelaide Sailing Club
22 October, 2020
Time: 6:00pm- 10:00pm
Location Adelaide Sailing Club
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Chowilla Creek Exploration
Chowilla Creek Exploration
6 October - 8 November, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Customs House Houseboats
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Learn to Paddle
Learn to Paddle
10 October - 5 December, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Inc
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers 2020
Slalom Stingers 2020
14 October - 23 December, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Fraser Island - QSKC - Grade 2
Fraser Island - QSKC - Grade 2
17 - 24 October, 2020
Time: 7:00am- 1:00pm
Location Urangan Boat Ramp
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Paddle u0027nu0027 Ski Hadspen Race Series 2020/21
Paddle u0027nu0027 Ski Hadspen Race Series 2020/21
20 October - 9 March, 2021
Time: 6:30pm- 7:30pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Chowilla Creek Exploration
Chowilla Creek Exploration
6 October - 8 November, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Customs House Houseboats
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Learn to Paddle
Learn to Paddle
10 October - 5 December, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Inc
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers 2020
Slalom Stingers 2020
14 October - 23 December, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Fraser Island - QSKC - Grade 2
Fraser Island - QSKC - Grade 2
17 - 24 October, 2020
Time: 7:00am- 1:00pm
Location Urangan Boat Ramp
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Paddle u0027nu0027 Ski Hadspen Race Series 2020/21
Paddle u0027nu0027 Ski Hadspen Race Series 2020/21
20 October - 9 March, 2021
Time: 6:30pm- 7:30pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
PA Paddle Supervisor Course - QSKC
PA Paddle Supervisor Course - QSKC
24 October, 2020
Time: 7:30am- 2:30pm
Location Bongaree, BRIBIE ISLAND
Discipline(s): Training
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Garden Island Creek Paddle
Garden Island Creek Paddle
24 October, 2020
Time: 8:30am- 2:00pm
Location Garden Island Boat Ramp
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
ZSS Nordic Kayaks WA/IOP Summer Series Race 3: 2020/21
ZSS Nordic Kayaks WA/IOP Summer Series Race 3: 2020/21
24 October, 2020
Time: 1:30pm- 5:00pm
Location Dutch Inn to Sorrento
Discipline(s): Ocean
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Indian Ocean Paddlers Club
Registration & Information
Chowilla Creek Exploration
Chowilla Creek Exploration
6 October - 8 November, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Customs House Houseboats
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Learn to Paddle
Learn to Paddle
10 October - 5 December, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Inc
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers 2020
Slalom Stingers 2020
14 October - 23 December, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Paddle u0027nu0027 Ski Hadspen Race Series 2020/21
Paddle u0027nu0027 Ski Hadspen Race Series 2020/21
20 October - 9 March, 2021
Time: 6:30pm- 7:30pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
VIC Yarra Series 5 - Dights Falls
VIC Yarra Series 5 - Dights Falls
25 October, 2020
Time: 9:00am- 4:00pm
Location Dights Falls
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: State
Host: Victoria
Registration & Information
Active Parks - Kayak Moon River
Active Parks - Kayak Moon River
25 October, 2020
Time: 5:00pm- 8:00pm
Location Simpsons Playground
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Sunday Paddle Group Meetup at Grange
Sunday Paddle Group Meetup at Grange
25 October, 2020
Time: 12:00pm- 3:00pm
Location Grange Jetty Kiosk
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
2020 Nepean Series
2020 Nepean Series
25 October - 1 June, 2021
Time: 9:00am- 12:00am
Location Various
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
Port Coogee to South Beach u0026 return
Port Coogee to South Beach u0026 return
25 October, 2020
Time: 8:30am- 2:00pm
Location Ngarkal Beach
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Mandurah Paddling Club
Registration & Information
Chowilla Creek Exploration
Chowilla Creek Exploration
6 October - 8 November, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Customs House Houseboats
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Learn to Paddle
Learn to Paddle
10 October - 5 December, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Inc
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers 2020
Slalom Stingers 2020
14 October - 23 December, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Paddle u0027nu0027 Ski Hadspen Race Series 2020/21
Paddle u0027nu0027 Ski Hadspen Race Series 2020/21
20 October - 9 March, 2021
Time: 6:30pm- 7:30pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
2020 Nepean Series
2020 Nepean Series
25 October - 1 June, 2021
Time: 9:00am- 12:00am
Location Various
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
GOLD - Kayak Moon River
GOLD - Kayak Moon River
26 October, 2020
Time: 5:00pm- 8:00pm
Location Sinbad Street Boat Ramp
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Chowilla Creek Exploration
Chowilla Creek Exploration
6 October - 8 November, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Customs House Houseboats
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Learn to Paddle
Learn to Paddle
10 October - 5 December, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Inc
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers 2020
Slalom Stingers 2020
14 October - 23 December, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Paddle u0027nu0027 Ski Hadspen Race Series 2020/21
Paddle u0027nu0027 Ski Hadspen Race Series 2020/21
20 October - 9 March, 2021
Time: 6:30pm- 7:30pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
2020 Nepean Series
2020 Nepean Series
25 October - 1 June, 2021
Time: 9:00am- 12:00am
Location Various
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
Tuesday Evening Peer Paddle @ Seacliff
Tuesday Evening Peer Paddle @ Seacliff
27 October, 2020
Time: 5:00pm- 8:00pm
Location Seacliff
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Chowilla Creek Exploration
Chowilla Creek Exploration
6 October - 8 November, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Customs House Houseboats
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Learn to Paddle
Learn to Paddle
10 October - 5 December, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Inc
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers 2020
Slalom Stingers 2020
14 October - 23 December, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Paddle u0027nu0027 Ski Hadspen Race Series 2020/21
Paddle u0027nu0027 Ski Hadspen Race Series 2020/21
20 October - 9 March, 2021
Time: 6:30pm- 7:30pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
2020 Nepean Series
2020 Nepean Series
25 October - 1 June, 2021
Time: 9:00am- 12:00am
Location Various
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
Paddle SA 2020 Annual General Meeting
Paddle SA 2020 Annual General Meeting
28 October, 2020
Time: 7:00pm- 8:00pm
Location Scout Hall (Water Activities Centre)
Discipline(s): AGM,Meetings
Type of Event:Off water
Level of Event: State
Host: South Australia
Registration & Information
Chowilla Creek Exploration
Chowilla Creek Exploration
6 October - 8 November, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Customs House Houseboats
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Learn to Paddle
Learn to Paddle
10 October - 5 December, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Inc
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers 2020
Slalom Stingers 2020
14 October - 23 December, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Paddle u0027nu0027 Ski Hadspen Race Series 2020/21
Paddle u0027nu0027 Ski Hadspen Race Series 2020/21
20 October - 9 March, 2021
Time: 6:30pm- 7:30pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
2020 Nepean Series
2020 Nepean Series
25 October - 1 June, 2021
Time: 9:00am- 12:00am
Location Various
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
Chowilla Creek Exploration
Chowilla Creek Exploration
6 October - 8 November, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Customs House Houseboats
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Learn to Paddle
Learn to Paddle
10 October - 5 December, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Inc
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers 2020
Slalom Stingers 2020
14 October - 23 December, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Paddle u0027nu0027 Ski Hadspen Race Series 2020/21
Paddle u0027nu0027 Ski Hadspen Race Series 2020/21
20 October - 9 March, 2021
Time: 6:30pm- 7:30pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
2020 Nepean Series
2020 Nepean Series
25 October - 1 June, 2021
Time: 9:00am- 12:00am
Location Various
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
Chowilla Creek Exploration
Chowilla Creek Exploration
6 October - 8 November, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Customs House Houseboats
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Learn to Paddle
Learn to Paddle
10 October - 5 December, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Inc
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers 2020
Slalom Stingers 2020
14 October - 23 December, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Paddle u0027nu0027 Ski Hadspen Race Series 2020/21
Paddle u0027nu0027 Ski Hadspen Race Series 2020/21
20 October - 9 March, 2021
Time: 6:30pm- 7:30pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
2020 Nepean Series
2020 Nepean Series
25 October - 1 June, 2021
Time: 9:00am- 12:00am
Location Various
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
St Kilda Overnighter
St Kilda Overnighter
31 October - 1 November, 2020
Time: 1:00pm- 12:00pm
Location Largs Bay to St. Kilda
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Active Parks - Kayak Explore
Active Parks - Kayak Explore
31 October, 2020
Time: 8:00am- 11:00am
Location Tinchi Tamba Wetlands Deepwater Bend Boat Ramp
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information