Filter Events
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
    
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
1 April - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Discipline(s): Whitewater
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2023/24
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2023/24
17 October - 12 March, 2024
Time: 6:30pm- 8:00pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater,Multi Discipline
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Beginner and Intermediate Junior Canoe polo training at FCC
Beginner and Intermediate Junior Canoe polo training at FCC
3 February - 24 March, 2024
Time: 2:30pm- 4:00pm
Location Fairfield Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Kayaking4Kids Term 1 Program
Kayaking4Kids Term 1 Program
5 February - 25 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Geelong Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Geelong Canoe Club
Registration & Information
WSWC TERM 1 2024
WSWC TERM 1 2024
5 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Western Sydney Whitewater Club
Registration & Information
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
6 February - 28 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
11 February - 30 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Quick Start Beginners program
Quick Start Beginners program
14 February - 24 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Westerfolds Park Templestowe
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
16 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Arm Camp Mersey Forest
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
1 April - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Discipline(s): Whitewater
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2023/24
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2023/24
17 October - 12 March, 2024
Time: 6:30pm- 8:00pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater,Multi Discipline
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Beginner and Intermediate Junior Canoe polo training at FCC
Beginner and Intermediate Junior Canoe polo training at FCC
3 February - 24 March, 2024
Time: 2:30pm- 4:00pm
Location Fairfield Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Kayaking4Kids Term 1 Program
Kayaking4Kids Term 1 Program
5 February - 25 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Geelong Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Geelong Canoe Club
Registration & Information
WSWC TERM 1 2024
WSWC TERM 1 2024
5 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Western Sydney Whitewater Club
Registration & Information
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
6 February - 28 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
11 February - 30 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Quick Start Beginners program
Quick Start Beginners program
14 February - 24 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Westerfolds Park Templestowe
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
16 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Arm Camp Mersey Forest
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Forward Paddle Stroke and Fitness Training
Forward Paddle Stroke and Fitness Training
2 March, 2024
Time: 8:00am- 10:00am
Location Aquatic Reserve, Bower Road, West Lakes
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
BRCC March River Trip (Nymboida area)
BRCC March River Trip (Nymboida area)
2 March, 2024
Time: 8:00am- 5:00pm
Location Boyd or Mann River TBC
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Big River Canoe Club
Registration & Information
PWS Flatwater Instructor - Kayak
PWS Flatwater Instructor - Kayak
2 - 3 March, 2024
Location Castlereagh ,NSW
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
1 April - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Discipline(s): Whitewater
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2023/24
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2023/24
17 October - 12 March, 2024
Time: 6:30pm- 8:00pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater,Multi Discipline
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Beginner and Intermediate Junior Canoe polo training at FCC
Beginner and Intermediate Junior Canoe polo training at FCC
3 February - 24 March, 2024
Time: 2:30pm- 4:00pm
Location Fairfield Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Kayaking4Kids Term 1 Program
Kayaking4Kids Term 1 Program
5 February - 25 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Geelong Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Geelong Canoe Club
Registration & Information
WSWC TERM 1 2024
WSWC TERM 1 2024
5 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Western Sydney Whitewater Club
Registration & Information
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
6 February - 28 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
11 February - 30 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Quick Start Beginners program
Quick Start Beginners program
14 February - 24 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Westerfolds Park Templestowe
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
16 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Arm Camp Mersey Forest
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
PWS Flatwater Instructor - Kayak
PWS Flatwater Instructor - Kayak
2 - 3 March, 2024
Location Castlereagh ,NSW
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Under 3 trip - 03/03/2024
Under 3 trip - 03/03/2024
3 March, 2024
Time: 9:45am- 4:00pm
Location Derwent River - Meet Banjou0027s New Norfolk
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Come and Try day, Session 2 - 11.00 - 11:45 Register for the event. Cost $10 - children free
Come and Try day, Session 2 - 11.00 - 11:45 Register for the event. Cost $10 - children free
3 March, 2024
Time: 11:00am- 11:45am
Location Essendon Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Club
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Come and Try day, Session 1 - 10.00 - 10.45 am Register for the event Cost $10- children free
Come and Try day, Session 1 - 10.00 - 10.45 am Register for the event Cost $10- children free
3 March, 2024
Time: 10:00am- 10:45am
Location Essendon Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Club
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Clean Up Australia Day Paddle 2024 (Beginners Welcome)
Clean Up Australia Day Paddle 2024 (Beginners Welcome)
3 March, 2024
Time: 9:00am- 1:00pm
Location Onkaparinga River – Market Crescent (Old Noarlunga)
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Sunday Morning Paddle at West Beach
Sunday Morning Paddle at West Beach
3 March, 2024
Time: 9:30am- 12:00pm
Location Henley Sailing Club
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles,Other
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
1 April - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Discipline(s): Whitewater
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2023/24
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2023/24
17 October - 12 March, 2024
Time: 6:30pm- 8:00pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater,Multi Discipline
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Beginner and Intermediate Junior Canoe polo training at FCC
Beginner and Intermediate Junior Canoe polo training at FCC
3 February - 24 March, 2024
Time: 2:30pm- 4:00pm
Location Fairfield Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Kayaking4Kids Term 1 Program
Kayaking4Kids Term 1 Program
5 February - 25 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Geelong Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Geelong Canoe Club
Registration & Information
WSWC TERM 1 2024
WSWC TERM 1 2024
5 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Western Sydney Whitewater Club
Registration & Information
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
6 February - 28 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
11 February - 30 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Quick Start Beginners program
Quick Start Beginners program
14 February - 24 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Westerfolds Park Templestowe
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
16 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Arm Camp Mersey Forest
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Advanced junior & development training at FCC
Advanced junior & development training at FCC
4 - 29 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Fairfield Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Social beginner and intermediate adult canoe polo
Social beginner and intermediate adult canoe polo
4 - 25 March, 2024
Time: 6:00pm- 7:30pm
Location Fairfield Canoe club
Discipline(s): Training
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
1 April - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Discipline(s): Whitewater
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2023/24
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2023/24
17 October - 12 March, 2024
Time: 6:30pm- 8:00pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater,Multi Discipline
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Beginner and Intermediate Junior Canoe polo training at FCC
Beginner and Intermediate Junior Canoe polo training at FCC
3 February - 24 March, 2024
Time: 2:30pm- 4:00pm
Location Fairfield Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Kayaking4Kids Term 1 Program
Kayaking4Kids Term 1 Program
5 February - 25 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Geelong Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Geelong Canoe Club
Registration & Information
WSWC TERM 1 2024
WSWC TERM 1 2024
5 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Western Sydney Whitewater Club
Registration & Information
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
6 February - 28 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
11 February - 30 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Quick Start Beginners program
Quick Start Beginners program
14 February - 24 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Westerfolds Park Templestowe
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
16 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Arm Camp Mersey Forest
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Advanced junior & development training at FCC
Advanced junior & development training at FCC
4 - 29 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Fairfield Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Social beginner and intermediate adult canoe polo
Social beginner and intermediate adult canoe polo
4 - 25 March, 2024
Time: 6:00pm- 7:30pm
Location Fairfield Canoe club
Discipline(s): Training
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Explore Hallett Cove Conservation Park
Explore Hallett Cove Conservation Park
5 March, 2024
Time: 5:00pm- 7:30pm
Location Brighton and Seacliff Yacht Club Carpark
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
1 April - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Discipline(s): Whitewater
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2023/24
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2023/24
17 October - 12 March, 2024
Time: 6:30pm- 8:00pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater,Multi Discipline
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Beginner and Intermediate Junior Canoe polo training at FCC
Beginner and Intermediate Junior Canoe polo training at FCC
3 February - 24 March, 2024
Time: 2:30pm- 4:00pm
Location Fairfield Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Kayaking4Kids Term 1 Program
Kayaking4Kids Term 1 Program
5 February - 25 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Geelong Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Geelong Canoe Club
Registration & Information
WSWC TERM 1 2024
WSWC TERM 1 2024
5 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Western Sydney Whitewater Club
Registration & Information
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
6 February - 28 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
11 February - 30 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Quick Start Beginners program
Quick Start Beginners program
14 February - 24 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Westerfolds Park Templestowe
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
16 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Arm Camp Mersey Forest
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Advanced junior & development training at FCC
Advanced junior & development training at FCC
4 - 29 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Fairfield Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Social beginner and intermediate adult canoe polo
Social beginner and intermediate adult canoe polo
4 - 25 March, 2024
Time: 6:00pm- 7:30pm
Location Fairfield Canoe club
Discipline(s): Training
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Mud Crab Cup Race 10
Mud Crab Cup Race 10
6 March, 2024
Time: 5:00pm- 7:00pm
Location MCC
Discipline(s): Multi Discipline
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Newy Paddlers Inc
Registration & Information
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
1 April - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Discipline(s): Whitewater
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2023/24
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2023/24
17 October - 12 March, 2024
Time: 6:30pm- 8:00pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater,Multi Discipline
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Beginner and Intermediate Junior Canoe polo training at FCC
Beginner and Intermediate Junior Canoe polo training at FCC
3 February - 24 March, 2024
Time: 2:30pm- 4:00pm
Location Fairfield Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Kayaking4Kids Term 1 Program
Kayaking4Kids Term 1 Program
5 February - 25 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Geelong Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Geelong Canoe Club
Registration & Information
WSWC TERM 1 2024
WSWC TERM 1 2024
5 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Western Sydney Whitewater Club
Registration & Information
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
6 February - 28 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
11 February - 30 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Quick Start Beginners program
Quick Start Beginners program
14 February - 24 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Westerfolds Park Templestowe
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
16 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Arm Camp Mersey Forest
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Advanced junior & development training at FCC
Advanced junior & development training at FCC
4 - 29 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Fairfield Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Social beginner and intermediate adult canoe polo
Social beginner and intermediate adult canoe polo
4 - 25 March, 2024
Time: 6:00pm- 7:30pm
Location Fairfield Canoe club
Discipline(s): Training
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
1 April - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Discipline(s): Whitewater
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2023/24
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2023/24
17 October - 12 March, 2024
Time: 6:30pm- 8:00pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater,Multi Discipline
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Beginner and Intermediate Junior Canoe polo training at FCC
Beginner and Intermediate Junior Canoe polo training at FCC
3 February - 24 March, 2024
Time: 2:30pm- 4:00pm
Location Fairfield Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Kayaking4Kids Term 1 Program
Kayaking4Kids Term 1 Program
5 February - 25 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Geelong Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Geelong Canoe Club
Registration & Information
WSWC TERM 1 2024
WSWC TERM 1 2024
5 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Western Sydney Whitewater Club
Registration & Information
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
6 February - 28 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
11 February - 30 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Quick Start Beginners program
Quick Start Beginners program
14 February - 24 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Westerfolds Park Templestowe
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
16 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Arm Camp Mersey Forest
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Advanced junior & development training at FCC
Advanced junior & development training at FCC
4 - 29 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Fairfield Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Social beginner and intermediate adult canoe polo
Social beginner and intermediate adult canoe polo
4 - 25 March, 2024
Time: 6:00pm- 7:30pm
Location Fairfield Canoe club
Discipline(s): Training
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
1 April - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Discipline(s): Whitewater
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2023/24
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2023/24
17 October - 12 March, 2024
Time: 6:30pm- 8:00pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater,Multi Discipline
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Beginner and Intermediate Junior Canoe polo training at FCC
Beginner and Intermediate Junior Canoe polo training at FCC
3 February - 24 March, 2024
Time: 2:30pm- 4:00pm
Location Fairfield Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Kayaking4Kids Term 1 Program
Kayaking4Kids Term 1 Program
5 February - 25 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Geelong Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Geelong Canoe Club
Registration & Information
WSWC TERM 1 2024
WSWC TERM 1 2024
5 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Western Sydney Whitewater Club
Registration & Information
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
6 February - 28 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
11 February - 30 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Quick Start Beginners program
Quick Start Beginners program
14 February - 24 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Westerfolds Park Templestowe
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
16 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Arm Camp Mersey Forest
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Advanced junior & development training at FCC
Advanced junior & development training at FCC
4 - 29 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Fairfield Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Social beginner and intermediate adult canoe polo
Social beginner and intermediate adult canoe polo
4 - 25 March, 2024
Time: 6:00pm- 7:30pm
Location Fairfield Canoe club
Discipline(s): Training
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
1 April - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Discipline(s): Whitewater
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2023/24
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2023/24
17 October - 12 March, 2024
Time: 6:30pm- 8:00pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater,Multi Discipline
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Beginner and Intermediate Junior Canoe polo training at FCC
Beginner and Intermediate Junior Canoe polo training at FCC
3 February - 24 March, 2024
Time: 2:30pm- 4:00pm
Location Fairfield Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Kayaking4Kids Term 1 Program
Kayaking4Kids Term 1 Program
5 February - 25 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Geelong Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Geelong Canoe Club
Registration & Information
WSWC TERM 1 2024
WSWC TERM 1 2024
5 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Western Sydney Whitewater Club
Registration & Information
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
6 February - 28 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
11 February - 30 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Quick Start Beginners program
Quick Start Beginners program
14 February - 24 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Westerfolds Park Templestowe
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
16 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Arm Camp Mersey Forest
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Advanced junior & development training at FCC
Advanced junior & development training at FCC
4 - 29 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Fairfield Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Social beginner and intermediate adult canoe polo
Social beginner and intermediate adult canoe polo
4 - 25 March, 2024
Time: 6:00pm- 7:30pm
Location Fairfield Canoe club
Discipline(s): Training
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
1 April - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Discipline(s): Whitewater
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2023/24
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2023/24
17 October - 12 March, 2024
Time: 6:30pm- 8:00pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater,Multi Discipline
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Beginner and Intermediate Junior Canoe polo training at FCC
Beginner and Intermediate Junior Canoe polo training at FCC
3 February - 24 March, 2024
Time: 2:30pm- 4:00pm
Location Fairfield Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Kayaking4Kids Term 1 Program
Kayaking4Kids Term 1 Program
5 February - 25 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Geelong Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Geelong Canoe Club
Registration & Information
WSWC TERM 1 2024
WSWC TERM 1 2024
5 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Western Sydney Whitewater Club
Registration & Information
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
6 February - 28 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
11 February - 30 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Quick Start Beginners program
Quick Start Beginners program
14 February - 24 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Westerfolds Park Templestowe
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
16 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Arm Camp Mersey Forest
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Advanced junior & development training at FCC
Advanced junior & development training at FCC
4 - 29 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Fairfield Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Social beginner and intermediate adult canoe polo
Social beginner and intermediate adult canoe polo
4 - 25 March, 2024
Time: 6:00pm- 7:30pm
Location Fairfield Canoe club
Discipline(s): Training
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
1 April - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Discipline(s): Whitewater
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2023/24
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2023/24
17 October - 12 March, 2024
Time: 6:30pm- 8:00pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater,Multi Discipline
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Beginner and Intermediate Junior Canoe polo training at FCC
Beginner and Intermediate Junior Canoe polo training at FCC
3 February - 24 March, 2024
Time: 2:30pm- 4:00pm
Location Fairfield Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Kayaking4Kids Term 1 Program
Kayaking4Kids Term 1 Program
5 February - 25 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Geelong Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Geelong Canoe Club
Registration & Information
WSWC TERM 1 2024
WSWC TERM 1 2024
5 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Western Sydney Whitewater Club
Registration & Information
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
6 February - 28 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
11 February - 30 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Quick Start Beginners program
Quick Start Beginners program
14 February - 24 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Westerfolds Park Templestowe
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
16 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Arm Camp Mersey Forest
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Advanced junior & development training at FCC
Advanced junior & development training at FCC
4 - 29 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Fairfield Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Social beginner and intermediate adult canoe polo
Social beginner and intermediate adult canoe polo
4 - 25 March, 2024
Time: 6:00pm- 7:30pm
Location Fairfield Canoe club
Discipline(s): Training
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
1 April - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Discipline(s): Whitewater
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Beginner and Intermediate Junior Canoe polo training at FCC
Beginner and Intermediate Junior Canoe polo training at FCC
3 February - 24 March, 2024
Time: 2:30pm- 4:00pm
Location Fairfield Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Kayaking4Kids Term 1 Program
Kayaking4Kids Term 1 Program
5 February - 25 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Geelong Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Geelong Canoe Club
Registration & Information
WSWC TERM 1 2024
WSWC TERM 1 2024
5 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Western Sydney Whitewater Club
Registration & Information
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
6 February - 28 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
11 February - 30 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Quick Start Beginners program
Quick Start Beginners program
14 February - 24 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Westerfolds Park Templestowe
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
16 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Arm Camp Mersey Forest
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Advanced junior & development training at FCC
Advanced junior & development training at FCC
4 - 29 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Fairfield Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Social beginner and intermediate adult canoe polo
Social beginner and intermediate adult canoe polo
4 - 25 March, 2024
Time: 6:00pm- 7:30pm
Location Fairfield Canoe club
Discipline(s): Training
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
1 April - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Discipline(s): Whitewater
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Beginner and Intermediate Junior Canoe polo training at FCC
Beginner and Intermediate Junior Canoe polo training at FCC
3 February - 24 March, 2024
Time: 2:30pm- 4:00pm
Location Fairfield Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Kayaking4Kids Term 1 Program
Kayaking4Kids Term 1 Program
5 February - 25 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Geelong Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Geelong Canoe Club
Registration & Information
WSWC TERM 1 2024
WSWC TERM 1 2024
5 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Western Sydney Whitewater Club
Registration & Information
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
6 February - 28 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
11 February - 30 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Quick Start Beginners program
Quick Start Beginners program
14 February - 24 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Westerfolds Park Templestowe
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
16 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Arm Camp Mersey Forest
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Advanced junior & development training at FCC
Advanced junior & development training at FCC
4 - 29 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Fairfield Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Social beginner and intermediate adult canoe polo
Social beginner and intermediate adult canoe polo
4 - 25 March, 2024
Time: 6:00pm- 7:30pm
Location Fairfield Canoe club
Discipline(s): Training
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
1 April - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Discipline(s): Whitewater
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Beginner and Intermediate Junior Canoe polo training at FCC
Beginner and Intermediate Junior Canoe polo training at FCC
3 February - 24 March, 2024
Time: 2:30pm- 4:00pm
Location Fairfield Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Kayaking4Kids Term 1 Program
Kayaking4Kids Term 1 Program
5 February - 25 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Geelong Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Geelong Canoe Club
Registration & Information
WSWC TERM 1 2024
WSWC TERM 1 2024
5 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Western Sydney Whitewater Club
Registration & Information
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
6 February - 28 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
11 February - 30 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Quick Start Beginners program
Quick Start Beginners program
14 February - 24 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Westerfolds Park Templestowe
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
16 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Arm Camp Mersey Forest
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Advanced junior & development training at FCC
Advanced junior & development training at FCC
4 - 29 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Fairfield Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Social beginner and intermediate adult canoe polo
Social beginner and intermediate adult canoe polo
4 - 25 March, 2024
Time: 6:00pm- 7:30pm
Location Fairfield Canoe club
Discipline(s): Training
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
1 April - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Discipline(s): Whitewater
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Beginner and Intermediate Junior Canoe polo training at FCC
Beginner and Intermediate Junior Canoe polo training at FCC
3 February - 24 March, 2024
Time: 2:30pm- 4:00pm
Location Fairfield Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Kayaking4Kids Term 1 Program
Kayaking4Kids Term 1 Program
5 February - 25 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Geelong Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Geelong Canoe Club
Registration & Information
WSWC TERM 1 2024
WSWC TERM 1 2024
5 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Western Sydney Whitewater Club
Registration & Information
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
6 February - 28 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
11 February - 30 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Quick Start Beginners program
Quick Start Beginners program
14 February - 24 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Westerfolds Park Templestowe
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
16 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Arm Camp Mersey Forest
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Advanced junior & development training at FCC
Advanced junior & development training at FCC
4 - 29 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Fairfield Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Social beginner and intermediate adult canoe polo
Social beginner and intermediate adult canoe polo
4 - 25 March, 2024
Time: 6:00pm- 7:30pm
Location Fairfield Canoe club
Discipline(s): Training
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
1 April - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Discipline(s): Whitewater
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Beginner and Intermediate Junior Canoe polo training at FCC
Beginner and Intermediate Junior Canoe polo training at FCC
3 February - 24 March, 2024
Time: 2:30pm- 4:00pm
Location Fairfield Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Kayaking4Kids Term 1 Program
Kayaking4Kids Term 1 Program
5 February - 25 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Geelong Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Geelong Canoe Club
Registration & Information
WSWC TERM 1 2024
WSWC TERM 1 2024
5 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Western Sydney Whitewater Club
Registration & Information
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
6 February - 28 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
11 February - 30 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Quick Start Beginners program
Quick Start Beginners program
14 February - 24 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Westerfolds Park Templestowe
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
16 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Arm Camp Mersey Forest
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Advanced junior & development training at FCC
Advanced junior & development training at FCC
4 - 29 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Fairfield Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Social beginner and intermediate adult canoe polo
Social beginner and intermediate adult canoe polo
4 - 25 March, 2024
Time: 6:00pm- 7:30pm
Location Fairfield Canoe club
Discipline(s): Training
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
1 April - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Discipline(s): Whitewater
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Beginner and Intermediate Junior Canoe polo training at FCC
Beginner and Intermediate Junior Canoe polo training at FCC
3 February - 24 March, 2024
Time: 2:30pm- 4:00pm
Location Fairfield Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Kayaking4Kids Term 1 Program
Kayaking4Kids Term 1 Program
5 February - 25 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Geelong Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Geelong Canoe Club
Registration & Information
WSWC TERM 1 2024
WSWC TERM 1 2024
5 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Western Sydney Whitewater Club
Registration & Information
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
6 February - 28 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
11 February - 30 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Quick Start Beginners program
Quick Start Beginners program
14 February - 24 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Westerfolds Park Templestowe
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
16 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Arm Camp Mersey Forest
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Advanced junior & development training at FCC
Advanced junior & development training at FCC
4 - 29 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Fairfield Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Social beginner and intermediate adult canoe polo
Social beginner and intermediate adult canoe polo
4 - 25 March, 2024
Time: 6:00pm- 7:30pm
Location Fairfield Canoe club
Discipline(s): Training
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
1 April - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Discipline(s): Whitewater
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Beginner and Intermediate Junior Canoe polo training at FCC
Beginner and Intermediate Junior Canoe polo training at FCC
3 February - 24 March, 2024
Time: 2:30pm- 4:00pm
Location Fairfield Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Kayaking4Kids Term 1 Program
Kayaking4Kids Term 1 Program
5 February - 25 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Geelong Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Geelong Canoe Club
Registration & Information
WSWC TERM 1 2024
WSWC TERM 1 2024
5 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Western Sydney Whitewater Club
Registration & Information
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
6 February - 28 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
11 February - 30 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Quick Start Beginners program
Quick Start Beginners program
14 February - 24 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Westerfolds Park Templestowe
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
16 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Arm Camp Mersey Forest
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Advanced junior & development training at FCC
Advanced junior & development training at FCC
4 - 29 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Fairfield Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Social beginner and intermediate adult canoe polo
Social beginner and intermediate adult canoe polo
4 - 25 March, 2024
Time: 6:00pm- 7:30pm
Location Fairfield Canoe club
Discipline(s): Training
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
1 April - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Discipline(s): Whitewater
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Beginner and Intermediate Junior Canoe polo training at FCC
Beginner and Intermediate Junior Canoe polo training at FCC
3 February - 24 March, 2024
Time: 2:30pm- 4:00pm
Location Fairfield Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Kayaking4Kids Term 1 Program
Kayaking4Kids Term 1 Program
5 February - 25 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Geelong Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Geelong Canoe Club
Registration & Information
WSWC TERM 1 2024
WSWC TERM 1 2024
5 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Western Sydney Whitewater Club
Registration & Information
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
6 February - 28 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
11 February - 30 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Quick Start Beginners program
Quick Start Beginners program
14 February - 24 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Westerfolds Park Templestowe
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
16 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Arm Camp Mersey Forest
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Advanced junior & development training at FCC
Advanced junior & development training at FCC
4 - 29 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Fairfield Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Social beginner and intermediate adult canoe polo
Social beginner and intermediate adult canoe polo
4 - 25 March, 2024
Time: 6:00pm- 7:30pm
Location Fairfield Canoe club
Discipline(s): Training
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
1 April - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Discipline(s): Whitewater
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Beginner and Intermediate Junior Canoe polo training at FCC
Beginner and Intermediate Junior Canoe polo training at FCC
3 February - 24 March, 2024
Time: 2:30pm- 4:00pm
Location Fairfield Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Kayaking4Kids Term 1 Program
Kayaking4Kids Term 1 Program
5 February - 25 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Geelong Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Geelong Canoe Club
Registration & Information
WSWC TERM 1 2024
WSWC TERM 1 2024
5 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Western Sydney Whitewater Club
Registration & Information
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
6 February - 28 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
11 February - 30 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Quick Start Beginners program
Quick Start Beginners program
14 February - 24 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Westerfolds Park Templestowe
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
16 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Arm Camp Mersey Forest
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Advanced junior & development training at FCC
Advanced junior & development training at FCC
4 - 29 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Fairfield Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Social beginner and intermediate adult canoe polo
Social beginner and intermediate adult canoe polo
4 - 25 March, 2024
Time: 6:00pm- 7:30pm
Location Fairfield Canoe club
Discipline(s): Training
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
1 April - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Discipline(s): Whitewater
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Beginner and Intermediate Junior Canoe polo training at FCC
Beginner and Intermediate Junior Canoe polo training at FCC
3 February - 24 March, 2024
Time: 2:30pm- 4:00pm
Location Fairfield Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Kayaking4Kids Term 1 Program
Kayaking4Kids Term 1 Program
5 February - 25 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Geelong Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Geelong Canoe Club
Registration & Information
WSWC TERM 1 2024
WSWC TERM 1 2024
5 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Western Sydney Whitewater Club
Registration & Information
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
6 February - 28 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
11 February - 30 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Quick Start Beginners program
Quick Start Beginners program
14 February - 24 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Westerfolds Park Templestowe
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
16 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Arm Camp Mersey Forest
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Advanced junior & development training at FCC
Advanced junior & development training at FCC
4 - 29 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Fairfield Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Social beginner and intermediate adult canoe polo
Social beginner and intermediate adult canoe polo
4 - 25 March, 2024
Time: 6:00pm- 7:30pm
Location Fairfield Canoe club
Discipline(s): Training
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
1 April - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Discipline(s): Whitewater
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Beginner and Intermediate Junior Canoe polo training at FCC
Beginner and Intermediate Junior Canoe polo training at FCC
3 February - 24 March, 2024
Time: 2:30pm- 4:00pm
Location Fairfield Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Kayaking4Kids Term 1 Program
Kayaking4Kids Term 1 Program
5 February - 25 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Geelong Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Geelong Canoe Club
Registration & Information
WSWC TERM 1 2024
WSWC TERM 1 2024
5 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Western Sydney Whitewater Club
Registration & Information
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
6 February - 28 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
11 February - 30 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Quick Start Beginners program
Quick Start Beginners program
14 February - 24 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Westerfolds Park Templestowe
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
16 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Arm Camp Mersey Forest
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Advanced junior & development training at FCC
Advanced junior & development training at FCC
4 - 29 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Fairfield Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Social beginner and intermediate adult canoe polo
Social beginner and intermediate adult canoe polo
4 - 25 March, 2024
Time: 6:00pm- 7:30pm
Location Fairfield Canoe club
Discipline(s): Training
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
1 April - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Discipline(s): Whitewater
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Beginner and Intermediate Junior Canoe polo training at FCC
Beginner and Intermediate Junior Canoe polo training at FCC
3 February - 24 March, 2024
Time: 2:30pm- 4:00pm
Location Fairfield Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Kayaking4Kids Term 1 Program
Kayaking4Kids Term 1 Program
5 February - 25 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Geelong Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Geelong Canoe Club
Registration & Information
WSWC TERM 1 2024
WSWC TERM 1 2024
5 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Western Sydney Whitewater Club
Registration & Information
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
6 February - 28 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
11 February - 30 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Quick Start Beginners program
Quick Start Beginners program
14 February - 24 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Westerfolds Park Templestowe
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
16 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Arm Camp Mersey Forest
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Advanced junior & development training at FCC
Advanced junior & development training at FCC
4 - 29 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Fairfield Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Social beginner and intermediate adult canoe polo
Social beginner and intermediate adult canoe polo
4 - 25 March, 2024
Time: 6:00pm- 7:30pm
Location Fairfield Canoe club
Discipline(s): Training
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
1 April - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Discipline(s): Whitewater
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Kayaking4Kids Term 1 Program
Kayaking4Kids Term 1 Program
5 February - 25 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Geelong Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Geelong Canoe Club
Registration & Information
WSWC TERM 1 2024
WSWC TERM 1 2024
5 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Western Sydney Whitewater Club
Registration & Information
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
6 February - 28 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
11 February - 30 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
16 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Arm Camp Mersey Forest
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Advanced junior & development training at FCC
Advanced junior & development training at FCC
4 - 29 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Fairfield Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Social beginner and intermediate adult canoe polo
Social beginner and intermediate adult canoe polo
4 - 25 March, 2024
Time: 6:00pm- 7:30pm
Location Fairfield Canoe club
Discipline(s): Training
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
1 April - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Discipline(s): Whitewater
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
WSWC TERM 1 2024
WSWC TERM 1 2024
5 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Western Sydney Whitewater Club
Registration & Information
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
6 February - 28 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
11 February - 30 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
16 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Arm Camp Mersey Forest
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Advanced junior & development training at FCC
Advanced junior & development training at FCC
4 - 29 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Fairfield Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
1 April - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Discipline(s): Whitewater
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
WSWC TERM 1 2024
WSWC TERM 1 2024
5 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Western Sydney Whitewater Club
Registration & Information
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
6 February - 28 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
11 February - 30 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
16 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Arm Camp Mersey Forest
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Advanced junior & development training at FCC
Advanced junior & development training at FCC
4 - 29 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Fairfield Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
1 April - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Discipline(s): Whitewater
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
WSWC TERM 1 2024
WSWC TERM 1 2024
5 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Western Sydney Whitewater Club
Registration & Information
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024
6 February - 28 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
11 February - 30 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
16 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Arm Camp Mersey Forest
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Advanced junior & development training at FCC
Advanced junior & development training at FCC
4 - 29 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Fairfield Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
1 April - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Discipline(s): Whitewater
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
WSWC TERM 1 2024
WSWC TERM 1 2024
5 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Western Sydney Whitewater Club
Registration & Information
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
11 February - 30 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
16 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Arm Camp Mersey Forest
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Advanced junior & development training at FCC
Advanced junior & development training at FCC
4 - 29 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Fairfield Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
1 April - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Discipline(s): Whitewater
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
WSWC TERM 1 2024
WSWC TERM 1 2024
5 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Western Sydney Whitewater Club
Registration & Information
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1
11 February - 30 March, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
16 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Arm Camp Mersey Forest
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24
1 April - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Discipline(s): Whitewater
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
WSWC TERM 1 2024
WSWC TERM 1 2024
5 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Western Sydney Whitewater Club
Registration & Information
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
Mersey Arm Camp Feb
16 February - 31 March, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Arm Camp Mersey Forest
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information